Protection and Processing of Personal Data

LICENSE AND RISE TEXT FOR PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As ARGESIM GROUP, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") numbered 6698, taking into account the issues related to the confidentiality of personal data obtained by our esteemed members, the scope of processing by ARGESIM GROUP ("PLUGCO") in the capacity of Data Officer is explained below

What is the Method of our Total Data and Legal Cause?

Your personal data includes all kinds of information and documents, including your personal personal data, including health information, which you have communicated in writing and / or verbally and / or electronically during and / or after your application for membership, are stored in the environment. In accordance with the basic principles envisaged by KVKK, your personal data will be processed by the real and legal persons specified in the "Illumination and Consent Text" within the context of the personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, can be processed and transferred outside.

What is Your Rights Claimed in Article 11 of KVKK as Data Owners?

As your personal data owner,
• Confirming the identity of the shopper / shopper via website / mobile applications,
• To offer suggestions to our customers and to inform our customers about our services
• Quicker communication with our customers
• Evaluate customer complaints and suggestions related to our services
• Requesting information about your personal data if it has been processed,
you have rights

DECLARATION OF CONSENT

I expressly acknowledge and express my consent that the required disclosure is made, that the text reads and understands, and that, without any influence, my personal data stated herein is processed by ARGESIM / PLUGCO
Join The Club be the first to hear about the developments.
Questions? Talk us
WhatsApp : +90 533 545 8197